DAHUA OTC102R SINGLE CHANNEL HDCVI OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

RM379.80

Purchase this product and earn 380 Points

Unit Sold : 37

30 in stock

Description

Highlight

> Lossless non-compression real time transmission
> Auto recognition of input video format as 25/30/50/[email protected] & 25/[email protected]
> UPnP, easy installation
> 4 LED indicators
> Wide-range temperature application: -40ºC ~75ºC

Technical Specification
Model DH-OTC102T/R
Optical Index
Physical Port FC port, Single-mode fiber
Transmission Distance 0-20km
Input/ Output Wave Length Transmitter(OTC102T): 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive

Receiver(OTC102R): 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

HDCVI Video Index
Transmitter Input Level >500mVp-p
Receiver Output Level 1Vp-p
Input Auto Cable Balance 1080p: 75-5 coaxial support 300m

720p: 75-5 coaxial support 500m

Transmitter Input Relection Loss >15dB
Input/Output Impedance 75Ω
Physical Port BNC port
Input/ Output Port Number 1 ch
Video Bandwidth 45MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 10bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
HDCVI Coaxial Control Data Index
Work Mode Half-dual
Error Rate <10-9
Baud Rate 1200-9600bps
Other
Indicator Light linker, power, data, video source indicator
Power DC12V 1A
Power Consumption ≤5W
Working Temperature -40ºC ~75ºC
Humidity 10%~90% RH
Weight 200g
Dimension 104.6mm×96.2mm×29.5mm
Installation Wall mount

Additional information

Weight 0.2 kg