TP-LINK TL-SL1218MP 16-PORT 10 / 100MBPS POE SWITCH EASY SMART POE SWITCH

RM783.90

or 3 payments of RM261.30 with

Purchase this product and earn 784 Points

Unit Sold : 78

30 in stock

SKU: TL-SL1218MP Category:

Description

Highlight

  • >16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • >Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • >Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • >High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 192W for all PoE ports
  • >Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth 7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table 8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL1218MP, Power Cable, Installation Guide, Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Additional information

Weight 0.5 kg
Brand

TP-Link

Related Promotions

SSA MrSecurity Gate SecurityDoor InstallmentPlan SmartProducts